Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) no. 679/2016 (``GDPR``)

Data Subjects: Website Navigators www.museoecriptacappuccini.it
 

1-Identity and contact details of the data controller

The Data Controller of personal data carried out through the website www.museoecriptacappuccini.it is the Seraphic Province Immaculate Conception of the Friars Minor Capuchin, based in Rome, via Vittorio Veneto 27.

 

2-Purposes of the processing and legal bases Personal data are collected and processed for the following purposes:

a-Management of online sales of entrance tickets to the Museum and Crypt of the Capuchins;

b-Management of product sales on the online shop;

c-Organization of guided tours, the legal basis of which is pre-contractual measures.

 

The legal bases of the treatments whose purposes are described above are:

i-Execution of contractual measures for the purposes expressed in points a. and b.

ii-Execution of pre-contractual measures requested by the interested party for point c.

 

The provision of data is mandatory for the execution of the contract.

 

3-Any recipients or categories of recipients of personal data

The data are processed exclusively by authorized parties or by data processors located within the European Union chosen for administrative and accounting advice, for the shipment of products purchased on the online shop, for the maintenance and assistance of the website.

 

4-Transfer of personal data to third countries or international organisations

No data is subject to dissemination or transfer outside the European Union.

 

5-Automated processes and profiling

There is no automated decision-making or profiling process.

 

6-The retention period or criteria to determine it

For the treatments in letters a. and b. the data will be processed for the period provided for by law. For the treatment provided for in letter c. the retention period is up to one year.

 

7-Rights of the interested party

The interested party can:

a-request confirmation of the existence or not of the data concerning him;

b-obtain their communication in an intelligible form;

c-request to know the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, the logic applied if the processing is carried out with the aid of electronic tools;

d-obtain the rectification, cancellation, limitation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law;

e-request data portability;

f-update, correct or supplement data concerning him;

g-oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data;

 

The interested party can exercise the rights listed above by writing an email to the e-mail address: info@museoecriptacappuccini.it

 

8-Complaint to the supervisory authority without prejudice to the right of the interested parties to appeal to any other administrative or judicial office, if the interested party believes that the Processing of his Personal Data conducted by the Data Controller takes place in violation of the GDPR and / or the applicable legislation, he may lodge a complaint with the competent Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/

CookieDurataDescrizione
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisement11 mesiNecessary | EN: This cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Advertisement”. IT: Questo cookie viene utilizzato per memorizzare il consenso dell'utente per i cookie nella categoria "Pubblicità".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics 11 mesi Necessary | EN: This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics". IT: Questo cookie è impostato dal plugin GDPR Cookie Consent. Il cookie viene utilizzato per memorizzare il consenso dell'utente per i cookie nella categoria "Analisi".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functional11 mesiNecessary | EN: The cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Functional". IT: Il cookie è impostato dal cookie consenso GDPR per registrare il consenso dell'utente per i cookie nella categoria "Funzionali".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary11 mesiNecessary | EN: This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary". IT: Questo cookie è impostato dal plugin GDPR Cookie Consent. I cookie vengono utilizzati per memorizzare il consenso dell'utente per i cookie nella categoria "Necessari".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-others11 mesiNecessary | EN: This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Other. IT: Questo cookie è impostato dal plugin GDPR Cookie Consent. Il cookie viene utilizzato per memorizzare il consenso dell'utente per i cookie nella categoria "Altro.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performance11 mesiNecessary | EN: This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance". IT: Questo cookie è impostato dal plugin GDPR Cookie Consent. Il cookie viene utilizzato per memorizzare il consenso dell'utente per i cookie nella categoria "Prestazioni".
CookieLawInfoConsent11 mesiNecessary | EN: This cookie is used to store the summary of the consent given for cookie usage. IT: Questo cookie viene utilizzato per memorizzare il riepilogo del consenso prestato per l'utilizzo dei cookie.
PHPSESSIDDurata SessioneNecessary | EN: Cookie generated by applications based on the PHP language. This is a general purpose identifier used to keep user session variables. This is usually a randomly generated number, the way it is used can be site specific, but a good example is maintaining a login status for a user across pages. IT: Cookie generato da applicazioni basate sul linguaggio PHP. Questo è un identificatore di uso generale utilizzato per mantenere le variabili di sessione dell’utente. Normalmente è un numero generato casualmente, il modo in cui viene utilizzato può essere specifico del sito, ma un buon esempio è mantenere uno stato di accesso per un utente tra le pagine.
tk_aiDurata SessioneNecessary | EN: Stores a randomly-generated anonymous and unique user ID. IT: Memorizza un ID utente anonimo e univoco generato casualmente.
viewed_cookie_policy11 mesiFunctional | EN: The cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data. IT: Il cookie è impostato dal plugin GDPR Cookie Consent e viene utilizzato per memorizzare se l'utente ha acconsentito o meno all'uso dei cookie. Non memorizza alcun dato personale.
woocommerce_cart_hashDurata SessioneNecessary | EN: This Cookie helps WooCommerce determine when cart contents/data changes. IT: Aiuta WooCommerce a determinare quando i contenuti/i dati del carrello cambiano.
woocommerce_items_in_cartDurata SessioneNecessary | EN: This cookie helps WooCommerce determine when cart contents/data changes. IT: Questo cookie aiuta WooCommerce a determinare quando i contenuti/i dati del carrello cambiano.
Wordpress_sec_*15 giorni Necessary | EN: This is a Wordpress functional cookie. The functionality this cookie is to provide protection against hackers, store account details. IT: Questo è un cookie funzionale di Wordpress. La funzionalità di questo cookie è di fornire protezione contro gli hacker, memorizzare i dettagli dell'account.
wp_woocommerce_session_2 giorni Necessary | EN: Contains a unique code for each customer so that it knows where to find the cart data in the database for each customer. IT: Contiene un codice univoco per ogni cliente in modo che sappia dove trovare i dati del carrello nel database per ogni cliente.
Wp-Wpml_current_language1 giorno Necessary | EN: The functionality of this cookie is to store language settings. IT: La funzionalità di questo cookie è di memorizzare le impostazioni della lingua.

Opening hours

Every day from 10.00 to 19.00 ( 18.30 last admission)
Via Vittorio Veneto 27 00871 RomE
Tel: 06/88803695
info@museoecriptacappuccini.it

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0